250AX Class Results – Main Event 1
1. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki
3. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda
4. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Fla., Yamaha
5. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha
6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki
8. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
9. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
10. Josh Osby, Valparaiso, Ind., Kawasaki
1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda
2. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha
3. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha
4. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki
5. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
6. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM
8. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki
9. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
10. Josh Osby, Valparaiso, Ind., Kawasaki
1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (3-1)
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (2-4)
3. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha (4-2)
4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (1-6)
5. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha (5-3)
6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (6-5)
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki (7-8)
8. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (9-9)
9. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (8-11)
10. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM (12-7)
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (2 points)
2. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha (1 point)
3. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (1 point)
4. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (1 point)
5. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha (1 point)
6. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (1 point)
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (1 point)
8. Josh Osby, Valparaiso, Ind., Kawasaki (1 point)
1. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
2. Isaac Teasdale, Robbinsville, N.C., KTM
3. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha
4. Broc Gourley, Boonville, Ind., Suzuki
5. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM
6. Dylan Greer, Summerfield, Fla., Yamaha
7. Josiah Hempen, Argyle, Iowa, Yamaha
8. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha
9. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
10. Jerry Robin, Corcoran, Minn., Yamaha
1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda – 161 (7 Main Event Wins)
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki – 140 (2 Main Event Wins)
3. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha – 136
4. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki – 119
5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda – 111 (1 Main Event Win)
6. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha – 106
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM – 95
8. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 74
9. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM – 69
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM – 69
1. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha – 74 (2 Main Event Wins)
2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki – 70 (1 Main Event Win)
3. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM – 58 (2 Main Event Wins)
4. Isaac Teasdale, Robbinsville, N.C., KTM – 56
5. Brandon Gourley, Boonville, Ind., KTM – 40
6. Josiah Hempen, Argyle, Iowa, Yamaha – 31
7. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., Kawasaki – 30
8. Broc Gourley, Boonville, Ind., Suzuki – 27
9. Dylan Greer, Summerfield, Fla., Yamaha – 26
10. Cody Williams, Barneveld, Wis., Kawasaki – 24