Results: Day 1 Walton TransCan

65 10-11   –  #15  DEXTER SEITZ ROCKY VIEW, BC 1st –  #71  DUSTIN BURBRIDGE Saint John, NB 2nd –  #76  BEN KONGMANY NEW, ON 3rd –  #667  TYLER KIRBY HAWKESBURY, ON 4th –  #521  AJ BETH BLACKSTOCK, ON 5th –  #75  MARS MILLAR CANMORE, AB 6th –  #361  JAKE MACDONALD GRAFTON, ON 7th –  #2  TYLER GRAVEL FAUQUIER, ON 8th –  #619  ZACHARY OWCZARZY WOODSTOCK, ON 9th –  #365  MASON SNIVELY ST. WILLIAMS, ON   65 7-9  –  #27  ALEK GUADAGNO LAC-BROME, QC 1st –  #10  BRAXTON ZEITNER YARROW, BC 2nd –  #38  CHASE NEMETH EXSHAW, AB 3rd –  #22x  JONATHAN BERGERON CUMBERLAND, ON 4th –  #40  BROCK KEHLER EDSON, AB 5th –  #15  TALLON MEDAGLIA BROOKFIELD, NS 6th –  #518  PARKER HATT CALGARY, AB 7th –  #65  BRAXTON BECKER Red Deer, AB 8th –  #750  GRADY MANSFIELD OIL SPRINGS, ON 9th –  #106  KADEN FARRELL STRATHROY, ON  50 GP  –  #18  BRAXTON ZEITNER YARROW, BC 1st –  #518  PARKER HATT CALGARY, AB 2nd –  #55  CRUZ GORDON Goderich, BC 3rd –  #65  BRAXTON BECKER Red Deer, AB 4th –  #9  CHANDLER POWELL ASHTON, ON 5th –  #8  WESLEY MCLEAN AMHURSTBURG, ON 6th –  #601  LUKE MILES SHANNONVILLE, ON 7th –  #17  JACK PAYNE Maple Ridge, BC 8th –  #40  TEEGAN WELCH CAVAN, ON 9th –  #114  RYAN TAYLOR CALGARY,   250 Junior  –  #2  SEBASTIEN RACINE CASSELMAN, ON 1st –  #17′  JOSH BRYAN BLUE MOUNTAINS, ON 2nd –  #441  COLBY OLDER THAMESFORD, ON 3rd –  #147  HAYDEN JAMESON WOODSTOCK, ON 4th –  #25  TRISTAN DARES ROCKWOOD, ON 5th –  #55  SPENCER DELEYE SIMCOE, ON 6th –  #182x  JACOB MACDONALD WYOMING, ON 7th –  #312  IZACK GUADAGNO LAC-BROMW, QC 8th –  #19  JACOB MCKIE BELOEIL, QC 9th –  #199  NOAH JONES GODERICH, ON 450 Intermediate  –  #170  JULIEN BENEK Mission, BC 1st –  #223  AUSTIN JONES PERTH, ON 2nd –  #474  HUNTER VAUGHAN CAMBRIDGE, NS 3rd –  #719  DEVIN RAE WOODVILLE, ON 4th –  #511  JORDAN LEBEL CHICOUTIMI, QC 5th –  #313  NYCH BURNSIDE PARRY SOUND, ON 6th –  #494  THOMAS RENDALL OTTAWA, ON 7th –  #715  LUKE PENNEY Westville, NS 8th –  #951  BRADLEY VANLEEUWEN Supermini  –  #95  EVAN STEWART HOLLAND LANDING, ON 1st –  #138  DYLAN REMPEL AYLMER, ON 2nd –  #46  TANNER SCOTT ORO MEDONTE, ON 3rd –  #161  JUSTIN BURGE Salt Springs,  4th –  #96  CRAYDEN DILLON ZEPHYR, ON 5th –  #58  BLAKE DAVIES MISSION, BC 6th –  #7  BOBBY GRAVEL FAUQUIER, ON 7th –  #667  THOMAS MUNRO INWOOD, ON 8th –  #995  MAGUIRE URUSKI NAROL, MB 9th –  #65  LOGAN BURNS SAULT STE

Read More »

Introducing The 2021 Thor Reflex Helmet

The new Reflex helmet embodies the infusion of style and technology. Available with a carbon fiber or fiberglass composite shell, the Reflex offers superior technology with Koroyd® technology integrated into

Read More »

Introducing The 2021 KTM 50 SX Factory Edition

2021 KTM 50 Factory Edition. KTM 50 SX Factory Edition highlights include: Special Factory Edition graphicsFMF pipeFMF silencerBlue gripper seatSmaller rear sprocketCNC clutch coverCNC ignition coverReworked jettingSpecial clutch configurationGray gripsNew

Read More »

UPCOMING EVENTS

  1. Rockstar Triple Crown – MX Walton Raceway Round #3

    August 15 @ 8:00 am - August 16 @ 5:00 pm
  2. Rockstar Triple Crown – MX Sand Del Lee Round #4

    August 29 @ 8:00 am - August 30 @ 5:00 pm

Results: Day 1 Walton TransCan

65 10-11   –  #15  DEXTER SEITZ ROCKY VIEW, BC 1st –  #71  DUSTIN BURBRIDGE Saint John, NB 2nd –  #76  BEN KONGMANY NEW, ON 3rd –  #667  TYLER KIRBY HAWKESBURY, ON 4th –  #521  AJ BETH BLACKSTOCK, ON 5th –  #75  MARS MILLAR CANMORE, AB 6th –  #361  JAKE MACDONALD GRAFTON, ON 7th –  #2  TYLER GRAVEL FAUQUIER, ON 8th –  #619  ZACHARY OWCZARZY WOODSTOCK, ON 9th –  #365  MASON SNIVELY ST. WILLIAMS, ON   65 7-9  –  #27  ALEK GUADAGNO LAC-BROME, QC 1st –  #10  BRAXTON ZEITNER YARROW, BC 2nd –  #38  CHASE NEMETH EXSHAW, AB 3rd –  #22x  JONATHAN BERGERON CUMBERLAND, ON 4th –  #40  BROCK KEHLER EDSON, AB 5th –  #15  TALLON MEDAGLIA BROOKFIELD, NS 6th –  #518  PARKER HATT CALGARY, AB 7th –  #65  BRAXTON BECKER Red Deer, AB 8th –  #750  GRADY MANSFIELD OIL SPRINGS, ON 9th –  #106  KADEN FARRELL STRATHROY, ON  50 GP  –  #18  BRAXTON ZEITNER YARROW, BC 1st –  #518  PARKER HATT CALGARY, AB 2nd –  #55  CRUZ GORDON Goderich, BC 3rd –  #65  BRAXTON BECKER Red Deer, AB 4th –  #9  CHANDLER POWELL ASHTON, ON 5th –  #8  WESLEY MCLEAN AMHURSTBURG, ON 6th –  #601  LUKE MILES SHANNONVILLE, ON 7th –  #17  JACK PAYNE Maple Ridge, BC 8th –  #40  TEEGAN WELCH CAVAN, ON 9th –  #114  RYAN TAYLOR CALGARY,   250 Junior  –  #2  SEBASTIEN RACINE CASSELMAN, ON 1st –  #17′  JOSH BRYAN BLUE MOUNTAINS, ON 2nd –  #441  COLBY OLDER THAMESFORD, ON 3rd –  #147  HAYDEN JAMESON WOODSTOCK, ON 4th –  #25  TRISTAN DARES ROCKWOOD, ON 5th –  #55  SPENCER DELEYE SIMCOE, ON 6th –  #182x  JACOB MACDONALD WYOMING, ON 7th –  #312  IZACK GUADAGNO LAC-BROMW, QC 8th –  #19  JACOB MCKIE BELOEIL, QC 9th –  #199  NOAH JONES GODERICH, ON 450 Intermediate  –  #170  JULIEN BENEK Mission, BC 1st –  #223  AUSTIN JONES PERTH, ON 2nd –  #474  HUNTER VAUGHAN CAMBRIDGE, NS 3rd –  #719  DEVIN RAE WOODVILLE, ON 4th –  #511  JORDAN LEBEL CHICOUTIMI, QC 5th –  #313  NYCH BURNSIDE PARRY SOUND, ON 6th –  #494  THOMAS RENDALL OTTAWA, ON 7th –  #715  LUKE PENNEY Westville, NS 8th –  #951  BRADLEY VANLEEUWEN Supermini  –  #95  EVAN STEWART HOLLAND LANDING, ON 1st –  #138  DYLAN REMPEL AYLMER, ON 2nd –  #46  TANNER SCOTT ORO MEDONTE, ON 3rd –  #161  JUSTIN BURGE Salt Springs,  4th –  #96  CRAYDEN DILLON ZEPHYR, ON 5th –  #58  BLAKE DAVIES MISSION, BC 6th –  #7  BOBBY GRAVEL FAUQUIER, ON 7th –  #667  THOMAS MUNRO INWOOD, ON 8th –  #995  MAGUIRE URUSKI NAROL, MB 9th –  #65  LOGAN BURNS SAULT STE

Read More »

Results: Round 2 Rockstar Energy Triple Crown MXTour Series

250 Pro Class 1st  #15  JESS PETTIS PRINCE GEORGE, BC 1st2nd1st72 2nd  #19  MARSHAL WELTIN HUNTERSVILLE, NC 2nd1st2nd69 3rd  #46  MARCO CANNELLA WATERDOWN, ON 3rd3rd3rd60 4th  #18  TANNER WARD WOODSTOCK, ON 4th4th4th54 5th  #123  RYAN SURRATT CORONA, CA 5th6th6th46 6th  #30  HAYDEN HALSTEAD RICHMOND, ON 7th7th8th41 7th  #41  JEREMY MCKIE BELOEIL, QC 9th5th13th36 8th  #164  RYDER MCNABB MINNEDOSA, MB 6th19th5th33 9th  #11  DAVEY FRASER HALIFAX, NS 10th10th14th29 10th  #66  JAMIE POWELL CARLETON PLACE, ON 14th9th17th23 450 Pro Class 1st  #9  DYLAN WRIGHT OTTAWA, ON 1st1st1st75 2nd  #2  MATT GOERKE PANAMA CITY, FL 4th2nd3rd60 3rd  #54  PHIL NICOLETTI AMARANTH, ON 2nd3rd4th60 4th  #5  TYLER MEDAGLIA BROOKFIELD, NS 6th4th2nd55 5th  #16  COLE THOMPSON BRIGDEN, ON 3rd5th9th48 6th  #3  SHAWN MAFFENBEIER KAMLOOPS, BC 5th6th5th47 7th  #50  BOBBY PIAZZA EASTON, PA 10th8th6th39 8th  #26  JOSH CARTWRIGHT TALLAHASSEE, FL 9th9th8th37 9th  #28  SAM GAYNOR ERIN, ON 8th7th11th37 10th  #64  LIAM O’FARRELL PARIS, ON 11th11th7th34

Read More »