Don't Miss

Results And Final Points Standings From Round 8 Of The 2023 Triple Crown Series Presented By Motovan

250 Class

 1st  #23 Kawasaki JOSIAH NATZKE
 NEW ZEALAND,  
3rd1st45
 2nd  #8 Gas Gas MITCHELL HARRISON
 LEESBURG, FL 
2nd2nd44
 3rd  #1 KTM RYDER MCNABB
 MINNEDOSA, MB 
1st5th41
 4th  #126 KTM KAVEN BENOIT
 QUEBEC, QC 
4th3rd38
 5th  #14 Yamaha QUINN AMYOTTE
 WETASKIWIN, AB 
5th4th34
 6th  #4 Honda JACOB PICCOLO
 ABBOTSFORD, BC 
7th6th29
 7th  #12 Yamaha SEBASTIEN RACINE
 CASSELMAN, ON 
8th7th27
 8th  #61 Honda NOAH VINEY
 CANADA, ON 
9th8th25
 9th  #35 Kawasaki PRESTON MASCIANGELO
 WATERFORD, ON 
6th11th25
 10th  #33 Husqvarna TANNER SCOTT
 BC, BC 
10th9th23
 11th  #28 Gas Gas SAM GAYNOR
 FLESHERTON, ON 
11th10th21
 12th  #31 Yamaha ZACH UFIMZEFF
 WETASKIWIN, AB 
13th12th17
 13th  #44 Kawasaki DYLAN REMPEL
 BERSLAU, ON 
12th13th17
 14th  #17 Husqvarna CHRIS BLACKMER
 AMARANTH, MI 
14th14th14
 15th  #53 Gas Gas MARCUS DEAUSY
 150 MILE HOUSE,  
18th15th9
 16th  #147 Yamaha HAYDEN JAMESON
 WOODSTOCK, ON 
16th17th9
 17th  #48 Kawasaki DEVYN SMITH
 MAPLE RIDGE, BC 
17th18th7
 18th  #50 Yamaha AUSTIN JONES
 ,  
15th23rd6
 19th  #560 Husqvarna KYLE MURDOCH
 ,  
21st16th5
 20th  #600 KTM NOAH PORTER
 WILLIAMS LAKE, BC 
19th19th4

450 Class

 1st  #1 Honda DYLAN WRIGHT
 DRUMMONDVILLE, QC 
1st1st50
 2nd  #84 Kawasaki TANNER WARD
 WOODSTOCK, ON 
2nd2nd44
 3rd  #3 Yamaha SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
 KAMLOOPS, BC 
4th3rd38
 4th  #15 KTM JESS PETTIS
 PRINCE GEORGE, BC 
3rd6th35
 5th  #25 Gas Gas DANIEL ELMORE
 CANADA, BC 
6th4th33
 6th  #26 Kawasaki JULIEN BENEK
 MISSION,  
5th5th32
 7th  #20 Yamaha JEREMY MCKIE
 BELOEIL, QC 
11th7th24
 8th  #103 Yamaha NATE MASON
 , MI 
9th9th24
 9th  #18 KTM PARKER EALES
 MAPLE RIDGE, BC 
13th8th21
 10th  #145 Yamaha GRANT HOFFMAN
 CANTON, GA 
10th12th20
 11th  #117 Yamaha MICHAEL DA SILVA
 SAINT JEAN SUR RICHE, QC 
17th10th15
 12th  #96 Yamaha CRAYDEN DILLON
 CANADA, ON 
12th16th14
 13th  #5 Gas Gas TYLER MEDAGLIA
 BROOKFIELD, NS 
7thDNF14
 14th  #39 KTM MAX FILIPEK
 GRIMSBY, ON 
16th13th13
 15th  #711 Yamaha NICK COLLINS
 CALGARY,  
15th14th13
 16th  #54 KTM SETH HUGHES
 KITCHENER, ON 
14th15th13
 17th  #22 Kawasaki TYLER GIBBS
 MISSION, BC 
8th34th13
 18th  #936 Yamaha ANDY TRUYTS
 WETASKIWIN, AB 
20th11th11
 19th  #881 Yamaha JERRY LORENZ
 MORRICE, MI 
18th17th7
 20th  #139 Yamaha NATHEN LEPORTE
 ,  
24th18th3

WMX Class

1st  #301 Yamaha JORDAN JARVIS
 ,  
1st1st50
 2nd  #1 Gas Gas EVE BRODEUR
 LAVAL, QC 
2nd2nd44
 3rd  #3x Husqvarna KAYLIE KAYER
 SAVONA, BC 
3rd3rd40
 4th  #36 Yamaha AVRIE BERRY
 WETASKIWIN, AB 
5th4th34
 5th  #3 Kawasaki MALIA GARANT
 BEAUMONT, QC 
4th5th34
 6th  #18 KTM HANNAH COLE
 COOKS BROOK, NS 
6th6th30
 7th  #7 Husqvarna KATRINE FERGUSON
 ILE DES CHENES, MB 
7th7th28
 8th  #27 KTM BRANDY MCLARTY
 ,  
9th8th25
 9th  #14 Honda BRITTANI MAJCHER
 PRESTON, CT 
8th9th25
 10th  #6 KTM BROOK GREENLAW
 BURNT RIVER, ON 
11th10th21
 11th  #8 Husqvarna ANI FERGUSON
 ILE DES CHENES, MB 
10th11th21
 12th  #87x Yamaha SHELBY BRADLEY
 CAMPBELLCROFT,  
13th13th16
 13th  #30 Yamaha DAKOTA CORNWELL
 CAMBELLCROFT,  
15th12th15
 14th  #11 Husqvarna CIEL FERGUSON
 ILE DES CHENES, MB 
12th15th15
 15th  #112 Kawasaki MEGAN HAMM
 OAK BLUFF, MB 
14th14th14
 16th  #971 Yamaha MIA BARRETT
 ACTON, ON 
17th16th9
 17th  #121 KTM MIKAILA BEACH
 PETERSBURG, ON 
16th17th9
 18th  #75 Yamaha LINDSEY BRADLEY
 PETERBOROUGH,  
19th18th5
 19th  #970 Yamaha DANA BARRETT
 ACTON, ON 
18th23rd3
 20th  #872 Kawasaki MICHAELA HAMM
 OAK BLUFF, MB 
22nd19th2

Final Points Standings:

250 Class

1st – RYDER MCNABB
#1 – MINNEDOSA, MB
2nd1st1st1st1st3rd2nd3rd360
2nd – JOSIAH NATZKE
#23 – NEW ZEALAND, 
3rd2nd4th3rd3rd2nd3rd1st331 (-29)
3rd – KAVEN BENOIT
#126 – QUEBEC, QC
1st4th3rd2nd5th16th4th4th295 (-65)
4th – MITCHELL HARRISON
#8 – LEESBURG, FL
 3rd2nd13th2nd1st1st2nd279 (-81)
5th – SEBASTIEN RACINE
#12 – CASSELMAN, ON
5th13th6th4th13th5th6th7th222 (-138)
6th – QUINN AMYOTTE
#14 – WETASKIWIN, AB
4th5th18th 4th4th5th5th201 (-159)
7th – SAM GAYNOR
#28 – FLESHERTON, ON
10th15th17th10th7th6th15th11th159 (-201)
8th – TANNER SCOTT
#33 – BC, BC
 11th9th7th12th9th8th10th156 (-204)
9th – NOAH VINEY
#61 – CANADA, ON
 7th7th6th17th7th 8th141 (-219)
10th – DYLAN REMPEL
#44 – BERSLAU, ON
9th 15th8th6th17th11th13th134 (-226)
11th – AUSTIN JONES
#50 – , 
20th16th11th9th9th8th10th18th131 (-229)
12th – TANNER WARD
#84 – WOODSTOCK, ON
11th10th5th5th 12th  125 (-235)
13th – ZACH UFIMZEFF
#31 – WETASKIWIN, AB
7th18th12th12th11th15th17th12th121 (-239)
14th – BLAKE DAVIES
#56 – MISSION, BC
12th12th 16th20th14th13th 77 (-283)
15th – MARCUS DEAUSY
#53 – 150 MILE HOUSE, 
17th 10th 16th13th16th15th73 (-287)
15th – CLAYTON SCHMUCKI
#43 – RED DEER, AB
13th17th16th18th15th11th  73 (-287)
17th – PRESTON MASCIANGELO
#35 – WATERFORD, ON
   11th8th  9th70 (-290)
18th – HUNTER SCHLOSSER
#173 – EL PASO, TX
6th8th14th     69 (-291)
19th – JYIRE MITCHELL
#441 – HAMER, SC
14th6th8th     64 (-296)
20th – TYLER YATES
#30 – DUNCAN, BC
8th9th13th     63 (-297)

450 Class

1st – DYLAN WRIGHT
#1 – DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
1st1st1st1st1st1st1st1st392
2nd – JESS PETTIS
#15 – PRINCE GEORGE, BC
2nd4th2nd2nd2nd3rd2nd4th332 (-60)
3rd – TYLER MEDAGLIA
#5 – BROOKFIELD, NS
4th2nd4th4th5th2nd10th13th263 (-129)
4th – SHAWN MAFFENBEIER
#3 – KAMLOOPS, BC
3rd3rd3rd11th 4th3rd3rd252 (-140)
5th – DANIEL ELMORE
#25 – CANADA, BC
7th5th8th6th3rd5th7th5th246 (-146)
6th – JEREMY MCKIE
#20 – BELOEIL, QC
6th10th5th5th11th17th4th7th194 (-198)
7th – TYLER GIBBS
#22 – MISSION, BC
9th7th10th12th7th7th8th17th190 (-202)
8th – JULIEN BENEK
#26 – MISSION, 
8th9th12th 6th6th6th6th184 (-208)
9th – ANDY TRUYTS
#936 – WETASKIWIN, AB
10th8th7th7th8th9th12th18th173 (-219)
10th – PARKER EALES
#18 – MAPLE RIDGE, BC
12th6th9th9th13th8th9th9th172 (-220)
11th – LARS VAN BERKEL
#787 – VEGHEL, NL
   3rd4th   76 (-316)
11th – TANNER WARD
#84 – WOODSTOCK, ON
      5th2nd76 (-316)
13th – KEYLAN MESTON
#10 – CALGARY, 
5th 6th     62 (-330)
13th – BRENDAN SIPPLE
#777 – AUSTIN, TX
13th14th13th21st23rd16th25th23rd62 (-330)
15th – RYAN DERRY
#34 – THORNHILL, ON
18th23rd20th16th10th13th21st21st61 (-331)
16th – MICHAEL DA SILVA
#117 – SAINT JEAN SUR RICHE, QC
    18th11th15th11th54 (-338)
16th – MAX FILIPEK
#39 – GRIMSBY, ON
   17th14th14th19th14th54 (-338)
18th – GRANT HOFFMAN
#145 – CANTON, GA
   8th17th  10th52 (-340)
19th – JERRY LORENZ
#881 – MORRICE, MI
   10th12th  19th43 (-349)
20th – NATE MASON
#103 – , MI
   18th15th  8th42 (-350)

WMX Class

1st – EVE BRODEUR
#1 – LAVAL, QC
1st1st1st1st2nd241
2nd – AVRIE BERRY
#36 – WETASKIWIN, AB
3rd3rd3rd3rd4th196 (-45)
3rd – JAMIE ASTUDILLO
#2 – GILBERTSVILLE, PA
2nd2nd2nd2nd 172 (-69)
4th – KAYLIE KAYER
#3x – SAVONA, BC
7th5th4th4th3rd171 (-70)
5th – MALIA GARANT
#3 – BEAUMONT, QC
20th7th5th6th5th123 (-118)
6th – BROOK GREENLAW
#6 – BURNT RIVER, ON
8th12th10th13th10th106 (-135)
7th – CIEL FERGUSON
#11 – ILE DES CHENES, MB
9th10th8th14th14th105 (-136)
8th – AMELIE CROTEAU
#192 – VICTORIAVILLE, QC
4th4th6th  100 (-141)
9th – BROOKE MERROW
#7x – ORRINGTON, ME
6th6th   60 (-181)
10th – HANNAH COLE
#18 – COOKS BROOK, NS
  7th 6th58 (-183)
11th – BRITTANI MAJCHER
#14 – PRESTON, CT
5th   9th56 (-185)
12th – JORDANNE TROTTIER
#26 – SAINT STANISLAS , QC
 9th 7th 51 (-190)
13th – JORDAN JARVIS
#301 – , 
    1st50 (-191)
14th – SAMANTHA FARR
#160 – LOUISBURG, NC
 11th 8th 48 (-193)
14th – KATRINE FERGUSON
#7 – ILE DES CHENES, MB
   11th7th48 (-193)
16th – MELANIE HARVEY
#98x – SAINT-JOSEPH-DE-BEAU, 
12th15th11th  43 (-198)
17th – ANI FERGUSON
#8 – ILE DES CHENES, MB
   10th11th42 (-199)
18th – MICKAYLA VOLLICK
#276 – STOMEY CREEK, ON
14th19th12th  36 (-205)
19th – ALISSA HARKIN
#29 – SECHELT, BC
15th17th15th  33 (-208)
20th – SARAH-KIM VILLENEUVE
#241 – CANADA, ON
   5th 32 (-209)
x

Check Also

The 3 Q’s With Ryan Lockhart Presented By Matrix Concepts Canada

MXP: Hey Newf! What are your thoughts on poor Austin Forkner and his massive crash ...